question-icon

Hello again _ could you please tell me if the

default
Posted on Mon, 1 Apr 2019
Question: Hello again _ could you please tell me if the two ECG's are normal attached? One = last year, and one= yesterday?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Bhanu Partap (3 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Please Refer to the detailed answer below

Detailed Answer:
Hello Sir

After reviewing all the reports attached by you I would like to tell you that both the ECGs i.e from the previous year and from this current year are fine and almost a like with no significant STT changes.

Echocardiography report shows normal left ventricular function with mild calcification aortic stenosis. This mild aortic stenosis is an age related degeneration and wont cause you any issues.

Also I remember from our last conversation that you follow a pretty good healthy lifestyle routine so things will be even better in your case.

So in nutshell there is nothing significant to be worried for. Just enjoy your life.

I wish you all good health and a long life.

Kind Regards
Dr Bhanu Partap
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Bhanu Partap

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 4096 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

160 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Hello again _ could you please tell me if the

Brief Answer: Please Refer to the detailed answer below Detailed Answer: Hello Sir After reviewing all the reports attached by you I would like to tell you that both the ECGs i.e from the previous year and from this current year are fine and almost a like with no significant STT changes. Echocardiography report shows normal left ventricular function with mild calcification aortic stenosis. This mild aortic stenosis is an age related degeneration and wont cause you any issues. Also I remember from our last conversation that you follow a pretty good healthy lifestyle routine so things will be even better in your case. So in nutshell there is nothing significant to be worried for. Just enjoy your life. I wish you all good health and a long life. Kind Regards Dr Bhanu Partap