• question-icon

    Does small penis size cause difficulty in impregnation?

default
Posted on Thu, 2 Oct 2014 in Men's Health
Question: Sir my penis size is 3 inch is it sufficient to make my wife pregnant and can I increase my penis size
doctor
Answered by Dr. Anshul Varshney 7 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Yes it is appropriate.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Friend.
Welcome to HCM. I am Dr Anshul Varshney. I understand your concern.
Penis size of 3 inches or more after erection is enough to satisfy a women and also to make her pregnant.
For getting any one pregnant, penis size doesn't has any role to play except in intercourse.
3 inches size is good enough to have intercourse.
Have you measured it after etection or without erection?
Do you have any problem in intercourse in case you are married?
Revert with these asked details.
Stay Healthy.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Anshul Varshney 5 minutes later
Married
doctor
Answered by Dr. Anshul Varshney 42 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Detail Follows.

Detailed Answer:
Dear Friend.
You didn't answer all of my questions. However in general 3 inch size erected or at normal state is absolutely enough to satisfy your wife and have children.
There is no requirement if increasing the size. However there is no safe way to increase the size.
If you have any further query please ask me.
Stay Healthy.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Anshul Varshney 7 minutes later
my eracted penis size 3 inch can I increase it
doctor
Answered by Dr. Anshul Varshney 7 minutes later
Brief Answer:
Detail Follows.

Detailed Answer:
Dear XXXXXXX
See trust me this size is enough. You need to increase it.
Actually there is no safe way to increase the penis size. So we don't recommend any.
Just relax
Nothing to worry at all.
Stay Healthy.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Anshul Varshney

Internal Medicine Specialist

Practicing since :2009

Answered : 3072 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

189 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Questions Answered By Dr. Anshul Varshney
  • Q - What is the window period for HIV test post exposure?

  • Q - Suggest treatment for allergic reaction to Azithral in a child

  • Q - Does Bayer Aspirin cause burping?

  • Q - What causes clear discharge and strong smelling urine?

  • Q - What causes chest pain with normal ECG report?

  • Q - Suggest treatment for nausea, stomach pain and loss of appetite

  • Q - What causes leg pain in sleep?

  • Q - Suggest treatment for hepatitis C in a heart patient

  • Q - Suggest treatment for acute bronchitis

  • Q - What causes sore neck and heavy head post head oil massage?

backtotop2