question-icon

Dear Sir, kindly opine on attached ECG - No medical

default
Posted on Tue, 8 Jan 2019
Question: Dear Sir,
kindly opine on attached ECG - No medical histroy
0000
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sagar Makode (1 hour later)
Brief Answer:
Early rbbb

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Sinus rhythm, right axis deviation with early rbbb changes. No significant St t abnormalities seen.
Likely these are age or hypertension related changes (if patient is hypertensive). However, echo should be obtained to rule out possibility of structural heart disease.
Hope this helps you and get back if you have any doubts.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sagar Makode

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2013

Answered : 1823 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Dear Sir, kindly opine on attached ECG - No medical

Brief Answer: Early rbbb Detailed Answer: Hello, Sinus rhythm, right axis deviation with early rbbb changes. No significant St t abnormalities seen. Likely these are age or hypertension related changes (if patient is hypertensive). However, echo should be obtained to rule out possibility of structural heart disease. Hope this helps you and get back if you have any doubts.