Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Dear Sir, kindly opine on attached ECG - No medical

Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Sagar Makode

Cardiologist

Practicing since :2013

Answered : 1742 Questions

default
Posted on Tue, 8 Jan 2019 in Hypertension and Heart Disease
Question: Dear Sir,
kindly opine on attached ECG - No medical histroy
0000
doctor
Answered by Dr. Sagar Makode 1 hour later
Brief Answer:
Early rbbb

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Sinus rhythm, right axis deviation with early rbbb changes. No significant St t abnormalities seen.
Likely these are age or hypertension related changes (if patient is hypertensive). However, echo should be obtained to rule out possibility of structural heart disease.
Hope this helps you and get back if you have any doubts.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on