question-icon

Can I Satisfy My Partner With A Small Penis Size?

default
Posted on Thu, 4 Oct 2012
Question: Hi My Penis size is 3.5 inch ,can i satisfy my patner & its enought for her vegina to satisfy her.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani (21 minutes later)
Hi,XXXXXXX

Thanks for posting your query.

Yes, you can have normal sex life.

This is a very common apprehension in many.

Please note that sexual pleasure in divided in to 3 parts.

1. Foreplay
2. Play-sexual intercourse
3. after play

Means penetrative sex in only one third of the act.

Apart from this please understand that only first 2 inch of female vagina is sensitive, means that helps in pleasure. Any thing more then 2 inch in erect position can satisfy your partner.

Please do not worry, you are fine.

One word of caution: Please do not take any of those so called sex tonics in any form. They are just an eye wash and never work.

I hope this helps.

Please write again if you have something more to ask.

In case you do not have further query, please accept the answer.


Regards,

Dr.Pragnesh


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :1995

Answered : 4036 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on

Get personalised answers from verified doctor in minutes across 80+ specialties

152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM Blog Questions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Can I Satisfy My Partner With A Small Penis Size?

Hi,XXXXXXX

Thanks for posting your query.

Yes, you can have normal sex life.

This is a very common apprehension in many.

Please note that sexual pleasure in divided in to 3 parts.

1. Foreplay
2. Play-sexual intercourse
3. after play

Means penetrative sex in only one third of the act.

Apart from this please understand that only first 2 inch of female vagina is sensitive, means that helps in pleasure. Any thing more then 2 inch in erect position can satisfy your partner.

Please do not worry, you are fine.

One word of caution: Please do not take any of those so called sex tonics in any form. They are just an eye wash and never work.

I hope this helps.

Please write again if you have something more to ask.

In case you do not have further query, please accept the answer.


Regards,

Dr.Pragnesh