Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Drug/Medication   »   Lithium   »  
Showing results for :

Symptoms of low lithium levels

Premium Questions
 

What are the withdrawal symptoms of Lithium?

i was prescribed lithosun 300 dose one after breakfast and 2 after dinner and paxidep cr 12.5 after dinner.i have stopped taking paxidep cr .
 

What are the symptoms of hypothyroidism?

Normal levels of tsh and t4 and low t3. Hypothyroid? I have classic stmptoms of hypothyroid. Thinning eyebrows and hair, tired, muscle pain and dry skin ...
 

What are the symptoms of fatigue insomnia?

have all the above sighs fatigue insomnia blood presser tired wants me to see blood doc speclist wants me to see getting more tests b12 shots 9.5 level low iron short of breath ...
 

What are symptoms of pernicious anemia?

I am overweight and just diagnosed with high blood pressure and low Vit D,B12 levels and my fatique and memory levels are a problem to daily functioning. I am 54 years old. I am being treated with Benicar HCT ...
 

What are the symptoms of iron deficiency?

on the parameters which are low/high then the normal levels. I humbly thank you for you suggestion. ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

Suggest treatment for symptoms of hyperthyroidism

My 15-year old grandson has a TSH that is at the low end of normal, but elevated T3 and T4 levels. Are all three of these levels used in diagnosing hyperthyroidism? What I ve read seems to indicate ...
 

What are symptoms of kidney failure?

I have uncontrolled hypertension, decreased urination and left sided low back pain low sodium level in recent blood work I am on a diuretic and recently was off of it for 10 days and gained 10 lbs of fluid I ...
 

What are the symptoms of potential myeloma?

I have a low anion gap at 6.8. Over the past years (2010-2014) , my levels have fluctuated from 9 to as high as 13. I have no other symptoms and actually feel fine. Should I be concerned? Some sites report ...
 

What are the symptoms of a potential pregnancy?

.. Is that normal?? Or my hormone levels are still very low, should i take some medicine or injections for hcg ...Hi Doctor... I am 4 week pregnant.. I am having no symptoms of nausea,vomiting or any such symtoms ...
 

What are the symptoms of hypothyroid state?

tierdness. my hormone levels for thyroid was low and said i have been suffering from hypothyroid state.i have been put on eltroxin. i want to know what are the symptoms of hypothyroid state. ...
 

What are the symptoms for labour pain?

even though I have been not only feeling but seeing them for weeks does this low level mean anything ... heartrate and everything looks good but the dr said my hcg levels have dropped to 1804 he said that is about ...
 

What are symptoms of kidney problems?

two days. lab results have shown low bicarbonate 22, low vitamin d hydrox-25 at a level of 65, high ...Please advise if these symptoms would cause kidney problems and what they could be? and how soon I ...
 

What are the symptoms of stroke?

bottle is 300calories she s been in hospital 6times in two & a half months as her sodium level was down low but doc got it up to 135 & is steady & had an angiogram & I said to specialist that her head hangs ...
 

What are the symptoms of mononucleosis?

i believe my 16yr old daughter may have mononucleosis. What are some of the symptoms? Last week she ... red eye with initial discharge . Using Polysporin Pink Eye drops which helping a lot. She has had low ...
 

What are the symptoms of potential pregnancy?

says that I anovulate and blood tests show that i have very high Teststerone levels. around the 25th of july i began to have cramps and felt a lot of pressure low down in my belly along with very sore nipple ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
whats the symptoms of hiv Dr?
Hello, Welcome to HCM. There will be very low immunity. Weight will be reduce gradually. Fever will be there without reason. Cough will also be. Skin infection and other associated infections oocur. Take care...
 
what r symptoms of mumps
Low grade fever, muscle pain, headache loss of appetite , headache are the symptoms to start with. After 3rd to 4th day there will be swelling of parotid glands in front of ear and above angle of jaw. This swelling is tender , hurts on touching. The disease is self limiting and requires symptomatic treatment.
 
what are kidney failure symptoms
Dear sir , greetings. There will be swelling of face and legs initially, urine out put will be reduced even if you are taking good amount of water. Blood bressure will be high . Milder case no symptoms will be there . if you have doubts get blood urea and creatinine levels . Thank you
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor