Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Creatinine   »  
Showing results for :

Natural remedies to reduce urea and creatinine

Public Forum Discussions
 

Remedies to reduce urea and creatinine levels in the body?

hI DOCTOR, my query is how can we reduce urea and creatinine in our body , createnine is 1.76 and urea is 43 in my brother,s blood report and as doctors the size of right kidney is 7.71 X 4.77 cm ...
 

How to reduce creatinine level?

the blood test her Creatinine level is 9.2 and blood urea is 200 and hemoglobine is around 6.please give some proper suggestion to reduce creatinine level. ...
 

What is the normal range for blood urea and creatinine ?

my cretanine level is 1.0 and blood urea 26 mg .is it normal if not how can be reduced up to normal range and what are the precautions ...
 

Suggest remedies to lower creatinine level to normal

after medication for infection, creatinine has come down to 3.3. So how can this be reduced further ...Hello Doctor My Mom s kidney size has beed shrunk. Her Creatinine level was 5.06 . Age-52, Doctor ...
 

How to control serum creatinine and blood urea level?

sir my dad is suffering from kidney problem ckd his serum creatinine is 5.9 and blood urea 117 he is having obstruction while passing urine doesnt have natural flow when he goes but very frequently gets wet ...
 

Does neem juice reduces the Creatinine level in blood?

Sir may i know that Drinking neem juice can reduce the Creatinine level in blood ? My mother ... to treat her with few home remedies as well like yoga and Naturopathy.. is homeopathy an option ...
 

What causes abdominal pain and elevated creatinine levels?

of 2-3 times, the pain is reducing. He is feeling relaxed (reduced pain) only during the time of sleeping. The treating physician advised for testing of Urea & Crentenine. Now after test the Urea is 80 ...
 

How to reduce Creatinine levels?

Hi,my mother s blood creatinine level was diagnosed as high 2months back(around 3) and she has been ... week was around 2.3. Please can you let me know how to control it and get reduced to normal level. We ...
 

how to control Blood Creatinine ?

my mother s blood creatinine level has reached 6.1. how to control it and get reduced to normal level ...
 

Breathing and kidney issue. Creatinine increased. Allopathy reduces creatinine?

that is it possible in Allopathy to reduce cretanine by medicine or not? ...
Premium Questions
 

What causes elevated creatinine?

.Any remedy to bring the createnine back to normal? Any help is highly appreciated ...
 

High levels of blood urea and creatinine. Will my kidneys be affected?

my blood urea level is 88 and creatinine is 1.52. i am 66 years old diabetic since 52 ..well under control . now i am scared after seeing the above levels. will my kidneys be afected. any home remedies ...
 

Tips to reduce creatinine level in women?

tips to reduce creatinine level in women? ...
 

Suggest medicines to reduce creatinine level

which medicines are recommended to reduce creatinine level ...
 

What causes elevated creatinine level?

I have a normal bun/ creatinine ratio but an eleveated creatinine number and a normal urea nitrogen number, is this cause for concern. What could be the cause of this. I will say I have increased ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
can creatinine 2.6 reduce to normal level & save kidney?how much percentage renal damage ? can repair?
Dear Prafula, some damage to kidney has occured. if it is acute in nature due to due to offending factors it can revert to normal but if it is chronic it is unlikely to revert but you need to check it to prevent further damage. The offending causes are diabeiies, high blood pressure or chronic infection or any autoimmune disorder in the body. Please be under proper supervision. Truly, Dr. Ticku
 
how to reduce by medicine ur urea level in blood and crestnine which is in range of 49.5 and 2 respectively having high bp 150 snd 80 sugar is now normal
No that is not the case the underlying cause is matter and that should be treated which is responsible for urea and creatinine value high
 
My creatinine levels was 1.24 on my last labs is that high enough to worry about
Hi. I don't think this is higher than the upper limit. This is not high enough o worry about. What are the other reports particularly the urea report?
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions