Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Diseases and Conditions   »   Menstruation   »  
Showing results for :

Does menstruation affects urinalysis result?

Premium Questions
 

What does this urinalysis report indicate?

. This evening I received a notification that my urinalysis results were available on my online medical chart ... with a new doctor at the same clinic. He told me that my urinalysis was fine and he didn't know what to do. I ...
 

What does the urinalysis report indicate?

In October, I ordered for a urinalysis along with some general health screening bloodwork (CBC, lipids , etc). Everything came back fine except for some items on the urinalysis. Appearance Cloudy WBC ...
 

Urinalysis done. What does the report suggest? Treatment and diet?

. Urine. : 4100 ML. Urinalysis . : Result Pending. What does this mean and what is the treatment for this ? Should he follow any diet to reduce this? Can you tell if the kidneys are being affected or not ......if ...
 

What does this urinalysis report indicate?

My urine results shows positive hemoglobine and high white blood cells 10H What that means? ...
 

What does this urinalysis report indicate?

My urinalysis result showed "1+" for protein and WBC was 6-10. Is this cause for concern? ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

My urinalysis test result

hi..im 21 yrs..the result of my urinalysis,,pale yellow,clear ph :6.0 glucose:negative protein :negative 0-2/hpf 0-1hpf epithelial cells :rare bacteria :few amorphous urates :few ...
 

Are the results of my urinalysis wrong?

I dont have time yet to go to the hospital this week, I might go next week, the result of my urinalysis came, I just want to ask if it is normal or there is something wrong. Color-light yellow ...
 

Is the urinalysis result normal ?

Hello Doctor my urinalysis result is like this... color: yellow, Transparency: Slightly Turbid, Glucose/Sugar: negative Protein: trace, pH: 6.0, Specific Gravity: 1.015, WBC: 0-2 hpf, RBC: 3-5 hpf ...
 

What is the inference of this urinalysis result ?

Can you translate this test results for me it s my urinalysis. Color= Yellow Appearance= Slightly Hazy Reaction (PH)= 5.0 Specific Gravity= 1.005 Sugar= Negative PRotein= Negative Pus cells= 6-8/HPF ...
 

Urinalysis done. Is the report normal?

of result.can you tell me what is it? the color of my urine is yellow, ph 5.0,transperency is clear, albumin .... this is the result of my urine..... ...
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

cloudy; color-yellow..... please interpret my urinalysis result.... how i will treat this? ...i just had my urine test and this are the result: RBC/hpf-3-8; WBC/hpf-2-5; Epithelial cells ...
 

How to analyse urinalysis report ?

hi im 27 yrs old i got my urinalysis here s the result: color yellow / PH: 5.0/ WBC 2-4hpf / RBC 0-2hpf / Protein negative / Glucose negative / Epithelial cells moderate / Mucus treads rare / amorpheus ...
 

What does this urinalysis indicate?

sir my kid 2yrs 5 mts old had fever cold and cough for 3 days gave medicines after four days again had fever for 2 days 100degrees. had taken blood smear and urine complete. results show mild degree ...
 

Is the urinalysis report normal?

Hi! I just done with my urinalysis... Can you please interpret the results if they are normal? Color - Light Yellow Transparency - Clear Sp. Gravity - 1.005 pH - 7.0 Protein - Negative Glucose ...
 

Is my urinalysis report normal?

Im a female 35 yrs old here is my result in urinalysis please explain it to me. color-yellow, transparent- sl.turbid, specific gravity 1.025, reaction-acidic, sugar-negative, protein-negative,rbc-0-1,wbc ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
can you interpret this urinalysis result? amorpheous po4 : rare
Urine analysis is best interpreted with complete report and clinical history of the patient. It would be better to upload the medical details and a complete report.
 
my wbc is 9-10 in my urinalysis. what's the interpretation of that result?
Hello! It indicates urine infection.You should consult a physician and get treated. Take care
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor