Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

X-ray shows blunted left sided costophrenic sulcus after falling. Healthy with no symptoms. Suggestions?

good day. Im roy from philippines. I currently apply fir technician in k.s.a. during my medical xray they found me unfit due to blunted left sided costophrenic sulcus.. but vitals are fine and my blood test were good.. there is no other infection. I remember during my childhood i was fell from the ladder and hit a horizontal tube and i lost my concious but the tube hit me outside not stab. There is no blood or scratch only a mild scar but i was happeb almost 7 years ago.. i dont encounter any problems with breathing anf i am still healthy..
Asked On : Mon, 25 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  164
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi friend,
Welcome to Health Care Magic

May be just pleural thickening...
CT scan and pulmonologist opinion will clear the issue / ending the worry and need for follow up...

Take care     
Wishing speedy recovery
God bless
Good luck
Answered: Sun, 8 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor