Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

X-ray shows annular bulge indenting slightly on anterior thecal sac. Can it be restored?

Hi my name is Melissa, I just wonder to understand more about the injury that i have at the moment. I got the result from my Radiologist report and its said : At L4/5 there is a mild annular bulge indenting slightly on the anterior thecal sac . The inter vertebral foramina are clear and there are no bony abnormalities. At L1/2,L2,3,L3/4 and L5/s1, there are no disc, bone or joint abnormalities. Please could you tell me if i gonna restore completely. Thanks so much
Asked On : Thu, 21 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  57
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for choosing HCM, If you do not have any symptoms co-related with radiological report, then why to worry, if you are doing okay then no need to worry, at the most you can have orthopedicn opinion for safe side, or go for MRI study just to clear the doubts you have, OR you can wait for some time, without going for all these,, Have nice day.
Answered: Thu, 18 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor