Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online


Hello, I want to know if X-gain increases the volume of hair. I use scalpe and seboswas for treating Seborrheic at the same time. And also Mintop 5% and Finax for hair regrowth......
Asked On : Tue, 10 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  2015
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
its good to use in combination.
only x gain has minimum effect.
use with mintop and finax will increase ur hair growth.
u need to continue it for long time.
Answered: Tue, 10 May 2011
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Mohammed Tauseef's  Response
Hi Raj, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
X-Gain is a Product from Cipla, which is a Volumizing shampoo as it is known to increase the volume and shine by strengthening the hair follicles and Preventing breakage. In addition to this you need to eat healthy nutritious balanced diet which should be rich in proteins like, eggs, milk, chicken, fish, lentils and other green leafy veggies.
Protect your hair from polluted air.

Good Luck.
Answered: Tue, 10 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor