Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Will maxoza powder work on iui ?

we have done iui 2 times but there is no result doctor has suggested maxoza powder for 2 months will it work my husband sperm count is 5 million
Asked On : Wed, 4 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1271
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic
IUI should be done for minimum of 4-6 months regularly .Sperm count of 5 million is quite less ,so medicine must be taken to improve semen quality ,i.e. sperm count ,there motility,morphology.only then you can expect result of IUI.Success rate of IUI is 15-20 % only.
Wish you speedy recovery
Answered: Wed, 4 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor