Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Will masturbation cause any harm in future ?

i have the habit of shaking my pennis my age 25 what problem coming in future .my age 25,hight 5-8 , and my meadical repots is normal ,my wight body is 49 kg. please sagess doctor ,
Asked On : Wed, 25 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  276
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello and welcome to healthcare forum.
Masturbation is a healthy practice and it has no adverse effect on health or future sex life or capacity of reproduction.
Movement of penis that occurs in vagina during sex, same occurs in fist during masturbation. So, dont worry and dont have any misconception regarding masturbation.
Answered: Wed, 25 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor