Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Will increasing the dosage of Fertyl help in generation of eggs ?

Hi, I am trying t conceive and was already given fertyl 50 and 100 mg for the last 2 months. I also got follicle scanning done and there was no prominent follicles. Now doctor has given me Fertly super 100mg followed by injection ovipwe... I am confused, since there are no eggs getting generated in me will this injection and fertly super help.
Asked On : Sun, 4 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  363
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
In your case the main cause is that your body can not produce female seeds for fertility. and the medicines given by the doctors as fertyl 50 or 100 mg or fertyl super 100 mg for that. but after that you can not have any prominent result for the same.
as per my concern of Ayurveda Consulting; i Like to share that there are good remedies in ayurveda treatment which can regenerate female seeds (ovum) naturally and the treatment have not any side effects too.
it is advisable that consult your nearby Ayurveda consultant who has a fain knowledge of infertility treatment in Ayurveda. You will surely get good results.
Answered: Mon, 5 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor