Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Will homeopathic drops helps to lose weight ?

Hi, Thanks a lot for having replied. I heard about the HCG Diet , which are homeopathic drops and is said to reduce weight. Do you have any idea about this product? Thanks
Asked On : Sun, 28 Aug 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  156
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic
hCG diet can be harmful because it uses property of thyroid hormones in high amount to increase metabolism. It can also cause hypertension, cardiac arrhythmias, diarrhoea, increased sweating, tremors, decreased sleep, increased appetite, nausea, body pain, muscle weakness. Avoid any medication for weight loss. Best and safest method proved by Doctors is proper diet and regular exercise. Avoid fried, oily, junk food. Eat plenty of fresh fruits and green leafy vegetables. Drink plenty of water. Do gymming everyday of cardio exercise. These will bring down your weight in few months.
Answered: Sun, 28 Aug 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor