Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online

White discharge and blood after sex, lump near the clitoris that hurts. STD tests negative. What's wrong ?

I have had white discharge , and I bled after sex. I have had a bad back. I took an std test about 2 months ago, and it was satisfactory .. I took the test after I slept with someone else while me and my boyfriend were on a break.. no one else for 3 years except him .. ivve now found a little lump .. near my clituorus.. it hurts to touch .. its not open or anything? what s wrong with me
Asked On : Mon, 13 Aug 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  107
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Thanks for using the HCM.
Your symptom of white discharge could be due to infection or other conditions also for which you need to evaluated.
Get pap smear done earliest.
white discharge and bleeding after sex could be due to malignant conditions also..
and your symptoms of swelling and pain near clitoris could be due to retention cyst...
consult a gynecologist at the earliest for further evaluation and management...
Answered: Mon, 13 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
Dermatologist Dr. Praveen Rodrigues's  Response
Jul 2012
Hi there . It does appear that you have a mixed infection of sorts commonly called a pelvic inflammatory disease. It may or may not be sexually transmitted. One needs further description & needs to see a dermatologist or venereologist nearby to get a pucca opinion. However, you may want to try a mixed bag of a fluconazole 200mg tablet together with a 2gm tinnidazole tablet (latter taken for 3 days) & an antiinflammatory tablet ibuprofen depending on your body weight for 3 days & see how it works. It is also likely that lump is a cystic growth of the many glands in that region & will get beeter with antibiotics. Take care. cheers
Answered: Mon, 13 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor