Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

What type of exercises should a high BP patient post Cesarian delivery take up for weight loss ?

i am 29year old152cmweight70kggot sezerian in oct2009 due to high bpnow facing over weighthigh bp130 29year old,height152cm,weight70kg,in oct 2009 got sezerian delevary due to PIH.still my bp is 130/90,facing over weight, skin acne scars pigmentation, hair faal, dandruff ,down sugar,i want to loos my weight but during exercisz feeling restlees,i am taking mornig walk for45min.pls sugest me what do for all these probs
Asked On : Wed, 13 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Your bp will be alright after delivery but go for regular check up.
Avoid fat and carbohydrate in your diet,less salt.
have more green veges and salads,fruits.
No fried or junk food.
Do regular exercise for 30-40 mnt.
Go for abdominal exercise.
Treat the dandruff and your hair problem will be solved.
ok and bye.
Answered: Wed, 13 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor