Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

What could be the reason for anus pain and foamy urine after having tested negative for HIV , syphilis , hepatitis A ,B,C ?

hello from one year ago i had an intercourse with a prostitute , after 9 months from this intercourse i had a pain in my left testicle and high temperature in testicle area , then a urologist put me on ofloxacin for 3 weeks plus a shot of ceftriaxone then i felt better but at the same time there is too much foam come with my urine (especially in the morning) then i went to another urologist and put me on cefixime 400 once daily for 5 days plus doxycycline for 6 weeks but it doesn t help at all ( Foam still exist and pain in my anus area) finally i went to dermatologist he gave me again 1g ceftriaxone IV daily for one week then cefixime 400 twice daily for 5 days and 1g azithromycin once but everything still exist (anus pain,foamy urine) hint: i tested -ve for HIV , syphilis , hepatitis A ,B,C but because of there is no discharge come from my penis, the urologist said he can t test me for gonorrhea and chlamydia 1-can gonorrhea and chlamydia be resistant to all these antibiotics? 2-does the first shot of ceftriaxone (0.5g once) make gonorrhea resistant to the next week of ceftriaxone(1g daily)? 3-dose normal PSA test denies the prostate infection? help me please
Asked On : Fri, 28 Oct 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  170
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi.....Dear user..,
welcome to HCM..,
I gone through Ur problem....,
After 9months of sexual exposure U have pain in the left side testicle...
means could be..Epididymo-Orchitis commonest cause is Gonorrhea..
Hence now U R having complicated one...
1) Culture and biochemical tests are essential for confirmation....,
2) foam and anus pain also more favour to this condition...,
3) choice of Antibiotics depends on antiboitic sensitivity..............
Injection Ceftriaxone 1 g ....once daily for 7 days and do test sensitivity and culture of b bacteria .., whether it is responding to treatment or not ..., if responding go for
another 5 days to make it total responding...,monitoring other parameters to prevent
grevious effects o.k good luck
Answered: Sat, 29 Oct 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor