Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
136 Doctors are Online

What are the symptoms of partial phimosis? Treatment?

Hi doctor, i want to know,what are all the symptoms for partial phimosis??? Because i feel,i suffer from partial phimosis. If i suffered from that disease , what is the correct remedies. is this issue can cure? or not possible to cure. Please answer me.
Asked On : Sun, 25 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  496
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Welcome to Health care magic forum.
As you describe, the partial phymosis,if present may obstruct the fore skin from retracting, when erect. There are only phymosis and paraphymosis are the things to be considered.
There may be grades, easily retractable,with difficult, and not at all retractable.
First 2 grades are automatically corrected during intercourse.
Third one wont retract even after sex, it may requrire a circumcison surgery for correction.
Wishing for a quick and complete recovery. Thank you.
Answered: Wed, 26 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor