Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
190 Doctors are Online

What are the complications of haemorrhoidectomy technique ?

does horsegram help in gaining weight?? and am suffering from piles? how long does it take to recover from stapled haemorrhoidectomy technique.. what are the complications?
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jul 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  167
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  Anonymous's Response
welcome to hcm
no horse gram dont help in gaining weight but it is power booster ,,depends how you are taking.about 25 minutes will take ,no compications at all but you will have to take care of diet properly like spicy food are totally avoided after that ..
take care
Answered: Fri, 29 Jul 2011
General Surgeon Dr. Rajinder Bajoria's  Response
Thanks for query
Stapled haemorrhoidectomy technique helps in fast recovery from haemorrhoids i.e. with in a week . Complicatios are few like infection ,bleeding ,recurrence in few peoples.
Answered: Fri, 29 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor