Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
121 Doctors are Online

Using lustral 50, getting dizziness due to sleeping difficulty. How can I overcome the side effects?

Dears, am 40 years old ,it is now 4 months while i am using lustral 50. i used to have some Fobia from speaking in bublic and kept acting as a shy person. the results of having the medicines is amazing creativity .stability .trust my self. i am very impressed.with the midicine. some side effect started to be noticed,lack of sleep.lack of sleep.dizzy. i want some recommendation for other midicine with same input and less side effect thanks Jamal
Asked On : Wed, 30 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi jamal ! Feel nice to help you. If Lustral giving these side effects you do need a drug change. Please consult with psychotherapist. But please do remember these medicine have serious side effects. Do exercise daily and make a hobbies. It will help too. Take care.
Answered: Wed, 30 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor