Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Unstable angina after heart attacks. How to approach tribunal?

i suffer with unstable angina after having three heart attacks ayear ago, recently i have been passed fit for work by atos at amedical exam in the job centre i explained my symptoms and limitations to no avail, i am prepairing an appeal at a future tribunal on the grounds that the test(medical) neither proved or disproved unstable angina and the test was biased and flawed in favour of government policy and statistics . any suggestions on how to approach tribunal?
Asked On : Sat, 13 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  64
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Cardiologist 's  Response
UNSTABLE ANGINA IS CLINICAL DIAGNOSIS TO PROVE IT CORONARY ARTERY DISEASE YOU HAVE TO UNDERGO SERIES OF TEST DEPENDS ON BEST AVAILABLE. AS FAR AS YOUR FITNESS IS CONCERNED BEST TEST IS EXERCISE TOLERANCE TEST TO PROVE YOUR FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY AND ISCHEMIA IN RESPONSE TO PHYSICAL ACTIVITY. SO ITS BETTER TO GO FOR EXERCISE TOLERANCE TEST TO PROVE YOUR FUNCTIONAL CAPACITY.
Answered: Sun, 23 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor