Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Ultrasound shows single foetus with head to the left side, placenta fundal, posterior, no anomalies, normal flow to cerebral artery. Normal?

hi my lmp -ga 21 weeks 5 days my report shows detial.... intrauterine pregnancy with single feteus seen in transverse lie with fetal head to the left side .the placenta is fundal and posteriror.none ofthe major fetal anomalies can be seen by ultrasound is apparent at present..on colour doppler study ,normal flow pattern in middle cerebral artery(PSV-33.7cm/sec) .. doctors plz refer my report and tell the condition of my pregnnancy
Asked On : Tue, 14 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
hi there, as your pregnency is just 21 weeks the position of the fetus is not constant and it will keep floating and keep changing at this stage it is not important. AS there are no detectable fetal abnormality you can relax and enjoy your pregnancy and hopefully you will have an uneventful delivary. Take care
Answered: Wed, 15 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor