Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Typhoid fever, widal test

10 months back i infected by Typhoid fever and i took medicine for 1 month. Right now my widal test revealing that Salmonella Typhi O 1:120, Salmonella Typhi H 1:80, Salmonella ParaTyphi AH 1:20, Salmonella Paratyphi BH 1:20. I am planing to work abroad. Is my health condition is OK or what are the medicine i have to take and time to cure .
Asked On : Mon, 16 Apr 2012
Answers:  3 Views:  1209
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
Hello Sal,
Welcome here on hcm.
If you feel no problem than you halthy to go for work anywhere.
The blood will take total three years to vanish these figures.
Thanks
Answered: Thu, 26 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
Pediatrician Dr. Vibin K V's  Response
Hi,
Welcome to Health Care Magic Forum,
Donot worry. your health is in perfect condition. If there is no fever and otherwise you feel well, u shud'nt bother. Dont bother about blood test. It can be unreliable at most occasions. Tkcr. Have a good life.
Answered: Thu, 26 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. Kamal Kishore Bandil's  Response
Hello Sal,
Welcome here on hcm.
If you feel no problem than you healthy to go for work anywhere.
The blood will take total three years to vanish these figures.
Thank
Answered: Mon, 30 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor