Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, stress. History of miscarriage. Clofert 100 tablets safe to take?

Is Clofert100 tablets safe to consume without any doctors advice I had suffered one misscarriage in March 2010 it took lot time for me to come out of it. But now im ok & willing to have a baby. But there is lot pressure from in-laws that i m not able to concieve,someone suggested me to consume clofert100 Is it safe to take this tablet
Asked On : Sat, 21 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  224
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

You can take clofert 100 preferably under a gynecologists supervision who will do follicular growth scan and advice you on the best days to conceive after checking ovulation.


Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Fri, 3 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor