Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Trying for baby. Wife had abortion earlier. Taking Maxoza L. Precaution?

hi doctor i am kamal, after four year's of my marriage my wife get pregnent. but after two month we did abortion due to doctor said that our baby is not growing.and now we want a baby early as possible. and we are taking some treatment. i am taking maxoza l is it help to grow the sperm and what precaution should follow.
Asked On : Fri, 19 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have been trying for conception.
Pregnancy results from fertilization of a normal female egg with normal active motile male sperm.

If menstrual cycle of your wife is regular you should get your Semen analysis done to know the sperm count and percentage of active motile sperms in your semen.

Please consult qualified infertility specialist for advice and treatment.

There are no medicines that can increase the sperm count.

Answered: Sat, 20 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor