Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Trich, bacterial vaginosis after sexual encounter, treatment with metrazole, now have numerous black spots on underarms. HIV?

About 5 weeks ago I was intimate with a new boyfriend I had been dating for four months. We had unprotected oral sex and protected vaginal sex, although there was some point where he was inside me without a was only for about 10 seconds and he didn t come inside me. However, a few days later I got trich and bacterial vaginosis from this experience and my doctor put me on metrazole and told me not to worry about it . After using the medicine I had slight headaches, a sore throat and a facial rash which cleared up after a few days. I didn t get a fever though and no night sweats (none that I know of anyway), but then I started getting tiny black spots on my underamrs which seem to have multiplied in number since then. I ve been depressed and experiencing anxiety at the possibility that this might be symptoms of acute hiv symptoms and thus,I ve been terrified of getting an hiv test . Please doctor,what is my rish of having got hiv from him??!
Asked On : Sat, 22 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  125
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Dear U have Protected Vaginal sex so don't worry there very very less chances of transmission of HIV . For your black spots consult the good dermatologist..!!!
Answered: Sun, 23 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor