Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Treatment of fibriadenoma beside operation

Hi, I am 13 yrs old, 10 days back i find fibroadenoma in my left breast with 7.6 cm size. and doctors advise me to go for a surgery . Is there any alternative methods with out surgery. If Cryoablation preferred option for treatment of breast fibroadenoma, Please suggest the hospitals in India
Asked On : Wed, 27 Apr 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  400
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Homeopath 's  Response
welcome to health care magic forum,

yes fibroadenoma is treatable by Homeopathic mode of treatment, there will be no need of surgery, even if you will go for surgery there will be chances of re occurrence, so you should choose Homeopathy for this problem as it will dissolve your fibroadenoma and there will be no chances of re occurrence.

Many females are benefited by Homeopathic treatment for fibroadenoma, and the most beautiful thing is that no side effects no knifes and no re occurrence
Answered: Fri, 29 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
Ayurveda Specialist Dr. Ram Mani Bhandari's  Response
Dear lakshami
welcome to healthcaremagic
Actually Fibroadenoma in the breast is being common now a days, Change in lifestyle should be suggested along with Guggalu preparation like Kanchanar Guggulu, Shigru Guggulu do work and it also should be considered about Menstrual irregularities than it should be treated first, then only we can get good results..
take care
Answered: Thu, 28 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful
OBGYN Dr. Rhea Chanda's  Response
At your age,i suggest you go for surgery.7 cm is too big for any other alternative methods of treatment.
Answered: Wed, 27 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor