Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Tired, shaking knees after masturbating. Is masturbation bad for back and wrist?

Hey , I m a 14 year old teen (footballer) and i ve been masturbating for over two years whenever i finish masturbating , i feel guilt but more important tired and less energetic . Moreover, it really affect my knee badly and i can prove that , i ve played two matches , my knees were like shaking and i m not in the best form whenever i masturbate one day before any game or match. I wanna know whether its really bad for the knees , the back and the wrist and how to stop masturbating ? also any other negative effects ... thanks in advance .
Asked On : Fri, 18 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  417
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

Masturbation is not abnormal and the urge to masturbate is a normal physiological phenomenon. I advise you to consult your doctor if you hand and back are aching for any other reason. However overdoing masturbation may lead to these conditions. I hope you find help with consulting a psychiatrist. Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Tue, 23 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor