Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Tiny dots on penis rim, patch of dry skin on penis shaft post protected sex with sex worker. Negative HIV test. Suggestions?

hi doctor .. i have tiny dots no my penis rim and one small patch where the dry skin is coming out on my penis shaft ... i had protected sex with sex worker but in the final stage of sex the condom torn off then i tested for hiv on 4 week of exposure and then on 8 week on exposure both the result came negative is this sign of hiv or other std .. please advice me response it highly appreciated
Asked On : Sat, 12 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
acquired infection of the glans penis due to unprotected but unsafe sex with a sex worker.

Please take broad spectrum antibiotics along with anti inflammatory medication like Diclofenac twice daily and topical antibiotic ointment like Neosporin for local application..

Get the prescription of medicines from your family Physician.

Ensure to clean your genitals with warm water twice daily.It should get resolved in one week.
Dr.Patil.
Answered: Wed, 28 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor