Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Testicular pain, lumps in scrotum, liver pain, pricking pain in finger tips, chest pain. Signs of HIV?

yes please could you help me with something im getting quite scared of my health being at the moment i am sexually active and yes basicallly my testicles feel in pain like ive been kicked in them 24.7 its very umcomfortable i have little sand paper type lumps on the left ball sack i also have pains in the liver . pains in my finger tips sometimes like pins and needles. and recently chest pains like im having a hard attack. im getting scared if it may be hiv or aids or something fatal im going to the doctor asap but i would like some comfort from you if you could
Asked On : Sun, 29 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  118
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Thanks for posting your query.

It would be wise to get tested for HIV infection and act accordingly. You could get an ELISA or Tridot test done for HIV to rule out the possibility in any case.

Always practice safe sex. It is advisable to meet a Dermatologist first.

Hope this Helps.

Answered: Wed, 1 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor