Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Taking oxyelite for weight loss, Bayer aspirin for discomfort safe?

i am 28 years old weight is 141. I am taking oxyelite and will like to know if i can take Bayer aspirin for the discomfort?
Asked On : Sun, 11 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  97
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Nephrologist 's  Response

Thanks for the query

Oxyelite has no known interaction with Aspirin, however I would like you to see a doctor before taking Aspirin for discomfort as Aspirin causes a lot of side effects like gastritis, easy bleeding, kidney injury on prolonged use.

I hope I was of help

Answered: Tue, 29 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor