Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Taking medicines for tachycardia, high blood pressure. Having chronic abdominal pain, back pain. On tylenol, no relief. Advice?

I have been.doctoring and doctoring and cant get any answers. I a am on two different medications for tachycardia and high blood pressure and I have chronic abdominal and left side mid back pain . I have had chronic uti s but my last urine analysis have come nack normal. I have abnormal bruising but my blood work comes back ok...inn paper they say I look ok besides the heart rate and blood pressure and the fact im in constant pain that ia no longer relieved by Tylenol or Motrin. I am only 29 years old and a mother of two and just stumped on what to do anymore. on what to do anymore
Asked On : Wed, 17 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Diabetologist 's  Response

You're hypertensive and on medication for it and tachycardia.
You have chronic abdominal pain associated with backache.
This is most likely of Acid peptic disease.
Wherein the backache is most probably a referred pain from gastritis.
Consult a Gastroenterologist.
Answered: Thu, 6 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor