Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Taking Maxiflow rotocaps inhaler for bronchitis. Normal PFT test. Have allergies. Which test is useful?

Sir, i am Rubit. my age is 26 yrs ,body weight 45 , height 155, i am allergic to cold water , cold foods, smoke and dust. most of the months i will got bronchitis ( last 2 years) .Before i used Esiflo 250 mg inhaler(salmetrol and fluticasone propinate) and foracort inhaler 200mg. last 2 months i am taking maxiflow rotacaps inhaler 250 mg. I i did the PFT test also that was normal. what kind of care i want to take. Allergy test is usefull to this? what is the complications to be happen coming life (becoz of rotocaps) my present complication is weight loss , loss of hungry, leag and hand pain, muscle spasam.
Asked On : Mon, 10 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  154
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
only allergy tests are useful
ONE OF MAJOR FOOD AITM IS CAUSUNG ALLERGIES
FOOD ALLERGY TEST IS MUST GET BLOOD SERUM TESTED FOR MILK WHEAT POTATO RICE NUTS EGG
AFTER ELIMINATION DIET YOUR MEDICINES WILL BE REDUCED TO MINIMUM OR EVEN STOPPAGE
ALL ARE RELATED YOUR OTHER MEDICINES ARE CAUSING PROBLEMS IN OTHER SYSTEM
ADD LIQUID ANTACID TDS
YOU CAN ALSO GET BLOOD SERUM TESTED FOR ENVIRONMENTAL POLLENS AND DUSTS
FOR FOOD GO FOR ELIMINATION
AND FOR ENVIRONMENTAL ALLERGENS GO FOR DESENSITISATION THERAPY FOR ALL ALLERGENS

ALL YOUR SYMPTOMPS WILL BE CLEAR ASND YOU WONT NEED MANY MEDICINES
Answered: Thu, 25 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor