Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Taking Femilon for embryo transfer. Will it affect unborn child?

I m sudany from srilanka Doctor, i planned to transfer embryos next month.Doctor will come from India for embryos transfer . Date is not she asked to take femilon till she come to srilanka. ( she May be come end of august) My Question - If i take the femilon from tomorrow (from 2nd day) upto August, can i transfer my embryos next month (August) i fear ,my child may be affect .Can i take ? Can i transfer next month?Please Doctor
Asked On : Fri, 6 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  79
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

I think you are my patient at sri lanka
I have given instructions about your treatment for frozen embryo transfer
please please check with the clinic Ms Suthahini when to stop the medication

Dr Nandita Thakkar
Answered: Tue, 24 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor