Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Suffering with varicocele, have severe pain, taking homeopathic medicines. Will it affect married life?

hi iam 24 years old suffering from vericocele.My scanning report took before 6 months said that early stages of vericocele is there.Today my pain is little bit increased.Im used to practice in gym for last 6 years.Now Im taking homeopathic treatment for this because I dont like to take antibiotics and a surgery in this early ages.So what will I have to do to cure this?Is homeopathy is a proper way?Will it affect my normal life (mainly married life).I cant stop exercise too.So please advice me to do what next?
Asked On : Fri, 11 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  355
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Treatment/Therapy
Homeopath 's  Response
YES IT CAN AFFECT YOUR NORMAL LIFE IF NOT TREATED IN PROPER WAY AS PER CLASSICAL HOMOEOPATHY AND KNOWING THE ACTAUL CAUSE WHICH STARTED IT.HOMOEOPATHY CAN BE HIGHLY EFFECTIVE IF UNDER GUIDANCE GOOD EXPERIENCED HOMOEOPATHY IT CAN BE CURED ALSO BEING IN PRIMARY STAGES. WE DO RECOMMEND STRENUOUS EXERCISE FOR YOU
Answered: Sat, 12 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor