Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Suffering with hemifacial spasm since years. Will catalyst therapy give good results?

I am facing the problem of hemifacial spasm since last few years, I know that Botox can help me to reduce the problem or MDS, Botox is not a preminent cure yes MDS is better but I am not intrested in MDS. I read that in india a cure named catalic therapy is giving the good result may I ask your advice about it, I am from pakistan . Hope an eraly reply thanks.
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  480
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Pediatrician 's  Response
Thank you for asking question on health care magic
catalic therapy improves facial hemispsm
several studies support this
you may also try this therapy
Hope this answer will serve your purpose
Take care
Dr.M.V.Subrahmanyam MD;DCH
Associate professor of pediatrics
Answered: Sun, 29 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor