Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
172 Doctors are Online

Suffering with STD, partner and I get deposition post unprotected sex. URDL and HIV test negative. Diagnosis and permanent cure?

i am suffering from a STD and i dont find any infection in my blood like UDRL and HIV test found negtive . but if i intercourse my wife without condom than she may have some kinds of funcies in her .....and i also find some funcies on my panis and after treat with skin crem the same will be diogosed. please let me know about the name and permanent diogonse of the same . as i am suffering from ;last 18 years.
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response

My advice to both of you is to consult an STD specialist and undergo all the investigations to diagnose all STD's. There are more than 20 STD's and tests have to be done to diagnose each one of them. No need to panic since most of the STD's are curable. Wish you good health.
Answered: Mon, 5 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor