Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Suffering with AVNRT SVT, ventricular bigeminy, not taken medicines with fear of dizziness, BP drop. Which medicines will avoid this?

HI DOCTOR I AM 46 YRS OLD AND SUFFER FROM AVNRT SVT AND VENTRICULAR BIGEMINY NO TREATMENT SO FAR DUE TO SCARED TO DO ABLASION MY DR SAID IT PROB WONT WORK ANYWAY I WANT TO TAKE PILLS BUT I AM SO AFARID THAT I WILL BE DIZZY AND HAVE BLOOD PRESSURE DROPS AND I DONT WANT TO FEEL THAT WAY .. MY BP IS 110 OVER 70 NORMALLY WHAT CAN I ASK TO TAKE THAT WONT GIVE ME A BP DROP IM SORRY DR I CANT AFFORD TO HAVE MY ? ANSWERED THANKS ANY WAY
Asked On : Tue, 24 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
Hi
first donot afarid ,
there are many medicine which does not have side effect of giddiness or drowsyness , you can discuss with your cardiologist and choose the medicine ,
ablation treatment now a days is very effective and simple procedure ,
patient can be dischrge from hospital on next day and can resume his work after 2 to 3 days ,
take care
Answered: Sat, 24 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor