Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
173 Doctors are Online

Suffering from stomach problems. Endoscopy done, shows H.Pylori infection. Is H.Pylori curable?

i am uttam iam suffring from stomach problems nera about 6years .dector test three time endo scopy after view my report he says all are ok but H.pylory is positive. he give me medicin for h. pylory and i also taken medicien regular besis.near about 6 month before doctor test 3rd endoscopy and result is H pylory positive.i ask it is not totaly quarible?
Asked On : Tue, 17 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  111
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern looking to the history given here I could say that if this is for sure H.Pylori then this is curable with right line of treatment and the best option is "Proton pump inhibitor, antibiotics, this is the complete kit available for H.Pylori but this must be diagnosed perfectly, hope this information helps you, take care and have a nice day.
Answered: Mon, 23 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor