Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Suffering from pain in the lower back and hip. Diagnosed with disc bulge. Can I take revital?

sir , i am suffering from low back pain and hip pain mainley when i give my full support on my buttocks from last 4 months . before during i was diagonised with slight disc bulge l4-l5,l5-s1 taken pt now ok but having hip and buttock pain only continusely can i use revital and will it help me name -ashish ,height -5.10,weight -92,age-30,male
Asked On : Mon, 4 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Taking Revital will help in improvement of your general health as it is a multivitamin and multimineral supplement. It is not likely to help with the pain due to the bulging discs or reverse the degenerative changes in your spine.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Tue, 5 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor