Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Suffering from hypertension. Taking Micardis. Can I take Oxylit pro as a fat burner?

hi i do suffer form hypertension , adn iam on micardis plus for teh last 2 years almost, and i do take teh daily intake adn thank god till date i dont suffer any high bp , but i do if i miss a couple of days. anyways all i wanted to ask if i do start taking Oxylit pro as a fat burner will it effect me if iam on medication , Oxylite pro is a super thermogenic
Asked On : Wed, 29 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  49
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
Hello and thank you for posting your query on HCM

I would suggest you to begin a fat burner only after consulting you physician as these drugs affect the metabolism of the body and they should be taken under supervision.

Thanks and take care
Answered: Wed, 29 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor