Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Suffering from fever, nausea. Taking dolo 650. Lower abdominal scanning, urine and blood work done. What to do?

Hello I am Rupa from past 20 days suffering from fever which is intermittent and continuous vomiting sensation. Taking cetil Antibiotic and Dolo 650 from past two days . Now fever has reduced. Done with Lower Abdominal scanning. No observations. Done with Urine test and blood test. As per the ranges mentioned in the report, I found the below cells volume is low WBC : 2850 Eosinophils : 0.7% Platelet Count : 0000/cmm Urine Analysis Colour : Amber Ph : 7 Pus Cells : 2-4/hpf Epithelial Cells : 8-10/hpf Erythrocytes : 4-6/hpf
Asked On : Fri, 29 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  96
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
hi i had gone through your query and understand your concerns. i would come up with the possibility of ALLERGY may be the underlying for your sufferings.

Allergies are defense system over-developed by the body to give warning that its metabolic system is unable to handle a substance in a normal manner.

possible causes;

-inherited influences;family history of similar allergy complaints may confirm the diagnosis.
--inadequate nutrition
-pollution of air and water
-excessive consumption of starchy and sugary foods and milk
-stress are other possible causes

I hope this is helpful for you, thank you          
Answered: Mon, 21 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor