Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Suffering from erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. Are these side effects of finax capsules?

Hi, I have been using Finax capsuls for more than 3 years,It seems like Side effects of taking Finax may include impotence , abnormal ejaculation, decreased ejaculatory volume, abnormal sexual function , allergic reactions from active ingredients, erectile dysfunction , ejaculation disorder. Should I stop using it now..????
Asked On : Tue, 18 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  137
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for writing in to Healthcare Magic!
Finax is a strong antiandrogen drug and can cause decrease in libido and decreased sexual function in males. It can cause all the troubles you have described.
If you are taking it for some paltry reason then stoping it can help you.
Wish you a great health!

Answered: Wed, 19 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor