Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Suffering from erectile dysfunction. Prescribed zerex and antrotardyl. Is this safe?

good morning , i m suffering from dysfunction erection , the doctor tells me i have not enough testosterone hormon ( 3 ) so he gives me ezerex ( for only 1 month ) and antrotardyl ( one time every 3 weeks ) .. it s enough ? or can i take another medicine ? ezerex for 1 month only it s enough ? thank you and sorry for my bad english
Asked On : Fri, 8 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  174
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hello ~

Neither of those medications are effective in treating your erectile dysfunction. You are only getting more male hormones that may build your body but may not necessarily treat the erectile dysfunction, on the other hand it may make it worse. I hope you consult a psychiatrist before you embark on treating your ED with medications.

I hope this helps. Have a good one !
Answered: Fri, 8 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor