Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Suffering from Bone Tuberculosis

Hi, I had TB 7 years back in my lymph nodes and got surgery for that in my neck and left foot. I have taken one year course of akurit-4 seven years back. now again i am facing lession formation in my right foot and i have got mantoux test +ve with ESR=8 and ELISA TBIGM test=0.44. i have been suggested by my doctor to take forecox 1 tablet daily empty stomach. I want to confirm this medication and also why the disease has relapsed after 7 years and can it relapse too in future also? I am 23 years old female.
Asked On : Thu, 3 Feb 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  343
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Homeopath 's  Response
tuberculosis is a very common elapsed again and again due to body sensitivity.means body is sensitive and take tubercular infection easily.the fault is not in bacteria but in body.anti tubercular treatment only kills the bacteria but it have nothing to do with body hypersensitivity to tubercular bacteria.kindly start homeopathic treatment along with will surprise to you after knowing that before 1945(discovery of first antibiotic i.e penicillin by sir Alexander Fleming )homeopathic treatment was the only successful way to treat tuberculosis and it cure several patients even some famous politicians and other famous persons like Mahatma Gandhi and Guru Ravindra Nath Tagore
Answered: Thu, 3 Feb 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor