Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
181 Doctors are Online

Suffering a lot owing to cold and fever often

my daughter who is 2 years and 10 months old is suffering a lot owing to cold and fever often , i mean at least thrice in a month. I have visited many pediatrician but nothing worked. I feel immensely sad. Her pale look is so sad to see. She is active on other times.Often she has been given Ascoril LS , BUT IT seems to work for some days and again the same issue returns. Hence i wish to know the following 1.Shall i switch on to Ayurveda 2.Shall i continue with allopathy
Asked On : Sat, 15 Jan 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  142
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Treatment/Therapy
Medical Topics
Homeopath 's  Response
Homeopathy has an answer to it.
Homeopathy basically strengthens immune system of the baby through the medicines, which are harmless and without any side effects.
Usually a weel qualified Homeopath goes through all the details of the case, which includes-history of your daughter's illness, Past history ( including BIRTH, MILESTONES) Mother's health during pregnancy, Family history, and also the personal history of the patient (appetite, thirst, sleep, likes/deslikes, behavioral pattern etc) once the history is taken the treatment becomes easy. I have seen with our treatment most of the children are benifited. the improvemnet starts first in General health (appetitie, sleep, activity) then the INTENSITY AND FREQUENCY OF THE COMPLAINTS come down, for eg in your daughter's case the frequency of attacks is 3/mnth, with the treatment it would reduce to 2/mnth then 1/ mnth so on, the symtom free period will increase and also the intensity of the symptoms will reduce, finally the cure ensures.

A CHILD NEEDS TO BE HEALTHY AND HAPPY IN ITS CHILDHOOD, THEN ONLY IT CAN GROW AS A HEALTHY AND SUCCESSFUL ADULT IN FUTURE.

for any quiries contact.
Dr. Tejasvi. M.D (homeo)
9980432451, 9731133819
Answered: Sun, 16 Jan 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor