Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Suffer from low vitamin D levels. History of abortions and D&C. Taking crimson tablets. Color changes in the body. Side effect?

my english languge is very poor because sorry can u understand my problem try to read docotor.i am married in name is mrs.Roble at kerala.age 32.,vitamine D LOW IN MY BODY.167height,weight 64kg,3 missed 2and half month abortion 2case d& foetal not seen in sack that will be aborted tablet i am start krimson tablet one cycle over 21 tablet take another cycle start in after see in my bobdy small colour changes in 2 place below the neck &shoulder side
[size approximate shrit button } any side effects in this tablet take.what can i do .any remadial measuers advise. can u help me doctor.
Asked On : Sat, 20 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
yes these are the side effects of these prescription but these are common. this is the one drug which is being prescribed in PCOD. so u can consult your gynecologist for these side effects thanks.
Answered: Sun, 23 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor