Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Suffer from anterior wall MI. Taking ecosprin. Angiography showing plaques at LAD. Low BP and anxiety. Advice?

Dear Doctor,I am patient of Anterior Wall MI past 3 months & My cardiologist Prescribed me Ecosprin av 150 I also has done Angiography and there are mild plaques at LAD and my CBC count Shows that My MCV values are 116 so my cardio told me to go for vitamin b 12 injection Course my HDL value is 30 and LDL value is 85 what medication i have to follow still sometimes i feel Anxiety andLow BP Problem
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  41
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
high mcv is .....mostly due to folate and vitamin b12 deficiency.......ecosprin does not causehigh MI depression and anxiety is very common or b12 and folate deficiency can cause anxiety /depression or autonomic disturbances(low bp)or if you are taking high dose of u need to go to psychiatrist and neurologist
take care
Answered: Thu, 11 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor