Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Stress, suspecting HIV, want to take test

hi how are you doctors....plz help 28 man studying in story like this....before 5 monthes i went to thialand with my freinds for exchange visit with my university...and while we stay there at the last night my freinds they bring night girls for fun time....they bring one girl for me,,,,,actually i make relation with her at than night but i use condom ...... then we goback to my university....then i know girl in my university...we like each other so with time we had kissed each other ....and i didnt make relation with her.......but my problem started before 3 weeks....i notice and see on my body (my hands,my wrist ,arms, shoulder ,thigh) little skin rash with white and red heads for these rash...also my mouth and lips i see something like sore(its appear for 1 day maybe then disappear) inside my mouth also sometimes i have stomach am so scare because am thinking am infected with the HIV ........plz help thinking too much because now i have final exams am so stress also i didnt make any test for now and i didnt see the doctor plz plz help me and tell me what is happen to me....wait from you
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  144
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
If you have taken precautions no need to worry but still you get the following test done. complete hemogram, urine anaylysis, HIV and VDRL. these symptoms can also be due to allergic reaction. apply steroidal cream on your rashes . use betadine mouth washes.
Answered: Sun, 10 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor