Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Stomach upset if water drunk empty stomach, acidity, reduced appetite, improper bowel bulk. Reasons ?

I have a stomach upset if i drink water empty stomach before exercizing in the morning. I develop acidity, reduced appetite , improper bowel bulk . On days, when i don t exercise, i feel hungry often, the whole day, have proper bulk in my bowels. Plz help, i only get time to work-out in the morning . I am a 24 year old male . My height is 5 6 , weigh 72kgs. I had lost a lot of weight due to this problem, 1.5 years back. My mail is - YYYY@YYYY .
Asked On : Mon, 17 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Pediatrician, Pulmonology 's  Response
I read carefully all your concerns and in my opinion it may be related with:
- stomach problems like gastritis, ulcer
- dyspeptic syndrome
-gallbladder problems.
you need to be evaluated with
-blood work
- abdominal ultrasound
- upper endoscopy
wishing you fast recovery.
Answered: Fri, 3 Jan 2014
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor